logo-icon

Millennium Hickory Strip (571 SF)

hickory hshickory hs
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
hickory hs hickory hs room Millennium Hickory Profile

Millennium Hickory Strip (571 SF)

$71.26

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$71.26
? Industry experts recommended ordering 7-10% extra for cutting waste
Order Total:
$71.26

Average order expected to deliver within 5-10 business days by appointment.

Only 40 left

Flat Rate Shipping

$199 on all flooring orders

Quality Guarantee

Every order is inspected for quality

Professional Consultation

Call today at 952.994.9696

Product Description

Hickory is one of the strongest woods native to North America and stands as a favorite choice in American floor covering because of its long-term durability and beautiful mixed coloring. Hickory flooring naturally showcases a unique mix of dark and light brown hues. Its treatment with true hand scraping and a special WOCA oil finish from Denmark enhances the flooring beyond its notable natural durability to fight any scratches in the finish.

The Solid-Engineered structure features a total thickness of 3/4" and a 5mm sawn hardwood use layer. Just like solid wood, it is built to endure any interior condition and is meant to last a lifetime!

This product can only be purchased as a lot at 571.2 ft² (40 cartons)

This is a closeout product, all sales final

Technical Specs

SKU: FETK3402-N314OHS
Sample SKU: FETK3402-N314OHS-SAMPLE
Collection: Millennium
Other Names: Pecan
Species: Hickory
Color: Light
Structure: Solid-Engineered
Thickness: 3/4"
Wear Layer: 5 mm
Width: 3-1/4"
Length: Random to 78"
Texture: Scraped
Visual: Natural
Finish: Oiled & Waxed
Janka Hardness: 1820 psi
Connection: Tongue & Groove
Installation: Nail Down / Floating / Glue Down
Waste Percent: 5.00
Boxes:40
Unit:14.28 Square Feet / box
Price: 71.26 / box 4.99 / Square Feet
Total:2,850.40