logo-icon

Millennium Hickory

Millennium Hickory Oiled Hand Scraped Thumb Hardwood FlooringMillennium Hickory Oiled Hand Scraped Thumb Hardwood Flooring
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
Millennium Hickory Oiled Hand Scraped Thumb Hardwood Flooring Millennium Hickory Oiled Handscraped Millennium Hickory Oiled Handscraped Millennium Hickory Oiled Handscraped Millennium Hickory Oiled Hand Scraped Profile

Millennium Hickory

$78.01

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$78.01
? Industry experts recommended ordering 7-10% extra for cutting waste
Order Total:
$78.01

Average order expected to deliver within 5-10 business days by appointment.

Only 85 left

Flat Rate Shipping

$199 on all flooring orders

Quality Guarantee

Every order is inspected for quality

Professional Consultation

Call today at 952.994.9696

A Note From our Experts

Unique Wood Floors
Bobby

Excellent structure, great scratch resistance, light colors. These types of floors are something that will hold up to my two 60 lbs labradors.

Unique Wood Floors
Winston

I really enjoy working with Solid-Hybrid floors which I call solid-engineered simply because it truly serves the purposes of both types of floors. It has the stability of engineered floor and the ¾” thickness of a solid floor. It's rare to find a floor perfect for all 3 three installation methods: nail-down, glue-down, or floating.

Product Description

Hickory is one of the strongest woods native to North America and stands as a favorite choice in American floor covering because of its long-term durability and beautiful mixed coloring. Hickory flooring naturally showcases a unique mix of dark and light brown hues. The true hand scraped planks in this hardwood floor makes the most of this the character and texture. Its treatment with a special WOCA oil finish from Denmark enhances the flooring beyond its notable natural durability to fight any scratches in the finish. This oiled, hand scraped Millennium Hickory flooring enhances the rugged features of your home with a cozy matte finish fit for even the most active families.

The Solid-Engineered structure features a total thickness of 3/4" and a 5mm sawn hardwood use layer. Just like a solid wood, it is built to endure any interior condition and are meant to last a lifetime! However, this winner beats every solid wood flooring in terms of stability by up to 75% reduction of shrinkage and expansion. This floor uses the most stable 3-ply construction with a solid sawn hardwood face, core and back creating a balanced product that stands up to the toughest environments worldwide. Installation is applicable in any living level, under a more broad range of moisture conditions and fully warranted over radiant heat. A stunning combination of fashion and functionality. By taking the best possible raw materials, European craftsmanship, and Woca Denmark hard oil finish, the result is not only aesthetically stunning but extremely wear resistant.

Technical Specs

SKU: FETK3402-N5O
Sample SKU: FETK3402-N5O-SAMPLE
Collection: Millennium
Other Names: Pecan
Species: Hickory
Color: Light
Structure: Solid-Engineered
Thickness: 3/4"
Wear Layer: 5 mm
Width: 5"
Length: Random to 7'
Texture: Scraped
Visual: Natural
Finish: Oiled & Waxed
Janka Hardness: 1820 psi
Connection: Tongue & Groove
Installation: Nail Down / Floating / Glue Down
Waste Percent: 5.00
Unique Wood Floors

You May Also Like These Products

Boxes:
Unit:12.02 Square Feet / box
Price: 78.01 / box 6.49 / Square Feet
Total:0.00