logo-icon

Millennium Barrique

Millennium BarriqueMillennium Barrique
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
Millennium Barrique Entry Way Side Profile

Millennium Barrique

$72.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$72.00
? Industry experts recommended ordering 7-10% extra for cutting waste
Order Total:
$72.00

Average order expected to deliver within 5-10 business days by appointment.

Flat Rate Shipping

$199 on all flooring orders

Quality Guarantee

Every order is inspected for quality

Professional Consultation

Call today at 952.994.9696

A Note From our Experts

Unique Wood Floors
Winston

I really enjoy working with Solid-Hybrid floors which I call solid-engineered simply because it truly serves the purposes of both types of floors. It has the stability of engineered floor and the ¾” thickness of a solid floor. It's rare to find a floor perfect for all 3 three installation methods: nail-down, glue-down, or floating.

Unique Wood Floors
Christian

The Millennium Barrique floor has a special beauty to it. It blends the beauty of classic American Walnut colors with the hardness and durability of a European White Oak. The sapwood adds a nice touch of color variation to keep things interesting.

Product Description

Millennium Collection is made of the patented Solid-Engineered structure featuring a total thickness of 3/4" and a sawn hardwood wear layer. Built tough like solid wood and smart like engineered wood, get the best of both worlds with this beauty. Each plank is wire-brush giving this wood a real lifelike texture. Millennium Barrique is fumed & smoked with distinct sapwood which gives this rich floor vivid wood variance.

Technical Specs

SKU: FETK3434-BR
Sample SKU: FETK3434-BR-S
Collection: Millennium
Other Names: European Oak, French Oak
Species: White Oak
Color: Dark
Structure: Solid-Engineered
Thickness: 3/4"
Wear Layer: 4 mm
Width: 5"
Length: Random to 7'
Texture: Wire Brushed
Visual: Fumed & Smoked
Finish: Oil Finish
Janka Hardness: 1360 psi
Connection: Tongue & Groove
Installation: Nail Down / Floating / Glue Down
Waste Percent: 5.00

You May Also Like These Products

Boxes:
Unit:12.02 Square Feet / box
Price: 72.00 / box 5.99 / Square Feet
Total:0.00