logo-icon

Millennium Cavalli

Millennium Cavalli Millennium Cavalli
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
Millennium Cavalli Side Profile

Millennium Cavalli

$72.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$72.00
? Industry experts recommended ordering 7-10% extra for cutting waste
Order Total:
$72.00

Average order expected to deliver within 5-10 business days by appointment.

Flat Rate Shipping

$199 on all flooring orders

Quality Guarantee

Every order is inspected for quality

Professional Consultation

Call today at 952.994.9696

A Note From our Experts

Bobby

Excellent structure, great scratch resistance, light colors. These types of floors are something that will hold up to my two 60 lbs labradors.

Christian

The Millennium collection floors have a very unique structure to them. I love that they have a thickness of 3/4", which acts as a solid but have the stability of an engineered floor. Cavali is a new color for us that brings a nice warm tone to a room. The wire-brushing and oil finish gives a natural feel to this wood.

Winston

I really enjoy working with Solid-Hybrid floors which I call solid-engineered simply because it truly serves the purposes of both types of floors. It has the stability of engineered floor and the ¾” thickness of a solid floor. It's rare to find a floor perfect for all 3 three installation methods: nail-down, glue-down, or floating.

Product Description

Millennium Collection is made of the patented Solid-Engineered structure featuring a total thickness of 3/4" and a sawn hardwood wear layer. Built tough like solid wood and smart like engineered wood, get the best of both worlds with this beauty. Each plank is wire-brush giving this wood a real lifelike texture. Millennium Cavalli is light carbonized and whitewashed giving the wood grains a distinct visual style like no other.

Technical Specs

SKU: FETK3434-CA
Sample SKU: FETK3434-CA-SAMPLE
Collection: Millennium
Other Names: European Oak, French Oak
Species: White Oak
Color: Light
Structure: Solid-Engineered
Thickness: 3/4"
Wear Layer: 4 mm
Width: 5"
Length: Random to 7'
Texture: Wire Brushed
Visual: White Wash, Light Carbonized
Finish: Oiled & Waxed
Janka Hardness: 1360 psi
Connection: Tongue & Groove
Installation: Nail Down / Floating / Glue Down
Waste Percent: 5.00

You May Also Like These Products

Boxes:
Unit:12.02 Square Feet / box
Price: 72.00 / box 5.99 / Square Feet
Total:0.00