logo-icon

Millennium Montigo (156 SF)

Millennium MontigoMillennium Montigo
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Millennium Montigo (156 SF)

$59.98

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$59.98
? Industry experts recommended ordering 7-10% extra for cutting waste
Order Total:
$59.98

Average order expected to deliver within 5-10 business days by appointment.

Only 13 left

Flat Rate Shipping

$199 on all flooring orders

Quality Guarantee

Every order is inspected for quality

Professional Consultation

Call today at 952.994.9696

Product Description

Millennium Collection is made of the patented Solid-Engineered structure featuring a total thickness of 3/4" and a sawn hardwood wear layer. Built tough like solid wood and smart like engineered wood, get the best of both worlds with this beauty. Each plank is wire-brush giving this wood a real lifelike texture.

Millennium Montigo is every wood enthusiast's dream. Fuming and bleaching give the wood grains a distinct visual style by darkening the grains on a pleasant earth tone base.

This product can only be purchased as a lot at 156.26 sqft (13 cartons)

This is a closeout product, all sales final

 

Technical Specs

SKU: FETK3434-MT
Sample SKU: FETK3434-MT-S
Collection: Millennium
Other Names: European Oak, French Oak
Species: White Oak
Color: Medium
Structure: Solid-Engineered
Thickness: 3/4"
Wear Layer: 4 mm
Width: 5"
Length: Random to 7'
Texture: Wire Brushed
Visual: Fumed and Bleached White Wash
Finish: Oil Finish
Janka Hardness: 1360 psi
Connection: Tongue & Groove
Installation: Nail Down / Floating / Glue Down
Waste Percent: 5.00
Unique Wood Floors

You May Also Like These Products

Boxes:13
Unit:12.02 Square Feet / box
Price: 59.98 / box 4.99 / Square Feet
Total:779.74